Evaluation Information - 2020


 Evaluations Manual

Evaluation Town Hall Presentation

 "A" Level Expectation Letter

 

2020 Evaluations Schedule:

Click Here for 12U/14U/16U Schedule

Click here for the 6U/8U/10U Schedule

2020 Evaluation Lists

Initial evaluation group lists for all divisions/age groups will be given when you check into the MANDATORY town hall and then within 24 hours after every group session.  In the case of an evaluation the next day, new group lists will be completed and sent out within 4 hours of evaluations ending on that day.  

MANDATORY Town Halls: Cardel Rec South

12U (PeeWee) March 3rd -  5.45-6.45PM - Canadiens Room - Cardel Rec South

14U (Bantam) March 3rd - 7.00-8.00PM -   Canadiens Room - Cardel Rec South

16U (Midget) - March 3rd - 8.15-9.15PM -  Canadiens Room - Cardel Rec South

10U(Novice) - March 14th - 6.30-7.30 PM - Flames - Oilers - Cardel Rec South

8U (Tyke) 6.30-7.30 PM - March 20th -  Canadiens - Cardel Rec South

6U (Mini-Tyke) - 7.30-8.30 PM - March 20th -  Canadiens - Cardel Rec South

Evaluations to be held at Crescent point unless otherwise noted Crescent Point Map

6U(Mini-Tyke) evaluations will be held at Indus - Map to Indus Rec Centre

Date Time Division Previous Name
       
March 7th 2-7 pm 12U PeeWee
March 7th 6-10 pm 14U Bantam
March 7th 7-10 pm 16U Midget
       
March 8th 10 am-2 pm  12U PeeWee
March 8th 2-6 pm 14U Bantam
March 8th 2-5 pm 16U Midget
       
March 9th 6-10 pm 14U Bantam
March 9th 6-9 pm 16U Midget
       
March 10th 6-9 pm 12U PeeWee
       
March 11th 7:15- 9:15 pm 12U PeeWee
March 11th 7:15 - 10:15 pm 16U Midget
       
March 12th 715 - 10:15 pm 12U PeeWee
March 12th 6-10 pm 14U Bantam
       
March 16th 6-8 pm 12U PeeWee
March 16th 6-9 pm 10U Novice
       
March 17th 6-8 pm 10U Novice
       
March 18th 6-9 pm 10U Novice
       
March 19th 6-8 pm 10U Novice
       
March 31st 6-8 pm 8U Tyke
       
April 1st 7:15 -8:15 pm 8U Tyke
       
April 3rd 6-8 pm  8U Tyke
       
April 4th 2-7 pm 8U Tyke
April 4th 2-7 pm 10U Novice
       
April 5th 9am - 2 pm 8U Tyke
April 5th 9 am -2 pm 10U Novice
       
April 6th 6-8 pm 8U Novice
       
April 7th 6-8 pm 8U Novice
       
April 8th 6-7 pm 8U Novice
       
6U  MINI TYKE INDUS INDUS
April 25th 9-12 pm 6U Mini-Tyke
       
April 26th 9-12 pm 6U Mini-Tyke

 

12U(PeeWee) - 16U(Midget):

Evaluations for the upcoming season will start on March 7 and run until March 16, 2020. Click Here for 12U/14U/16U Schedule

Attendance is required in tiered divisions, please note the new absenteeism policy here: Evaluation Absenteeism Policy.    

 

6U(Mini-Tyke), 8U(Tyke) & 10U(Novice): Click here for the 6U/8U/10U Schedule

6U(Mini-Tyke) evaluations will run between April 25 - April 26.  6U(Mini-Tyke) evaluations will be held at Indus - Map to Indus Rec Centre

8U(Tyke evaluations) will run between March 31 - April 7.

10U(Novice evaluations) will run between March 16 - April 5.

Attendance is expected in parity divisions (6U(Mini-Tyke) & 8U(Tyke)) and notice does need to be given if evaluations will be missed for any reason.

Attendance is required in 10U (Novice), please note the new absenteeism policy here: Evaluation Absenteeism Policy.   

  

Goalies:

Goalies will evaluate with their respective divisions.  

Attendance is required in all divisions, please note the new absenteeism policy here: Evaluation Absenteeism Policy.  

 

For more information regarding evaluations, please contact Sean Burnand at evaluations@axemenlacrosse.com

 

 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started